November 2010 US House and Senate Republican Candidate Info

I hope to add to this database of the key U.S. House and Senate Races around the country. Click the link for a candidate you are interested in.

Listed in alphabetical order by state.

Delaware Senate Christine O’Donnell – Incumbent Mike Castle
Florida 8th District House Race: Daniel Webster won the Republican primary and faces Democrat Incumbent Alan Grayson.

Florida 8th District House Race – Patricia Sullivan – – Primary August 24th – Sullivan lost the primary

(Sullivan wins Ten Buck Fridays Poll Week 6)

Rooney is uncontested on the Republican ticket

Florida 20th District House Race – Brian Reilly – Incumbent Democrat Debbie Wasserman-Schultz
(Reilly lost in the primary and is endorsing Karen Harrington)

Florida 22nd District House Race – Allen B. West – Primary August 24th
Another article on Allen West

Florida Senate Race – Anointing Charlie Crist, Dismissing Marco Rubio 

Florida Senate Race – Marco Rubio Challenges Charlie Crist

Florida Senate Race – Marco Rubio CPAC Speech 2010 Transcript

Nevada Senate – Sharron Angle – Incumbent Democrat Harry Reid

Hawai’i 1st District House Race – Charles Djou – September 18 Primary
Dem Opponent likely to be Colleen Hanabusa

Maryland U.S. Senate Race – Eric Wargotz – September Primary – Dem Opponent Barbara Mikulski

Massachusetts 3rd District – Mike Stopa – September 14 Primary
Democrat Incumbent James McGovern

Michigan 13th District House Race – John Hauler – Democrat Hansen Clarke

Minnesota 5th District House Race – Barb Davis White – LOST IN PRIMARY

Minnesota 5th District House Race – Joel Demos – Democrat Incumbent Keith Ellison

Minnesota 6th District House Race – Michele Bachmann – Democrat Tarryl Clark

New Jersey 6th District House Race – Anna Little – Democrat Incumbent Frank Pallone, Jr.
Anna won the primary on June 8th to face Pallone, Jr.

New York 13th District House Race – Mike Grimm – September 14th Primary
The Democrat incumbent is Michael McMahon

North Carolina 2nd District House Race – Renee Ellmers – Democrat Incumbent Bob Etheridge

Oregon 3rd District House Race – Delia Lopez – Democrat Incumbent Earl Blumenauer

Pennsylvania 12th District House Race – Tim Burns – Democrat Opponent Mark Critz

Chuck Fleischmann won the Republican primary and will face Democrat John Wolfe, Jr.
Tennessee 3rd District House Race – Van Irion  – Primary August 5th
TBF winner Van Irion lost in the primary to Republican Chuck Fleischmann

Texas 18th District House Race – John Faulk – Democrat Incumbent Sheila Jackson Lee

Texas 25th District House Race – Donna Campbell – Democrat Incumbent Lloyd Doggett
(Donna Campbell Wins Ten Buck Fridays)

Wisconsin 7th District House Race – Sean Duffy – September 14th Primary
Dem Opponent Incumbent Dave Obey